Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! April 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
0.35 bis 2.05 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Tatort (Borowski und das Haus am Meer)
Krimiserie – Österreich, BRD, Deutschland, 2018
Regie: Niki Stein
Boy actors:
Anton Peltier (as Simon Flemming, 8 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 90 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
1.20 bis 2.45 Uhr (HD)
ZDFneo
Family comedy – United Kingdom, Canada, France, 2014
Director: Paul King
Boy actors:
Samuel Joslin (as Jonathan Brown)
Jude Wright (as Tony)
Movie length: 95 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
1.30 bis 3.00 Uhr (HD)
HR
Christmas movie – Germany, 2011
Director: Dennis Satin
Boy actors:
Lasse Schiddrigkeit (as Richy)
Jann-Piet Puddu (as Nick)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
3.25 bis 3.55 Uhr (HD)
3sat
Documentary – Germany, 2012
Director: Stanislaw Mucha
Movie length: 30 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
7.35 bis 9.05 Uhr
ONE
Originaltitel: Die Landärztin (Vergissmeinnicht)
Arztserie – Deutschland, 2013
Regie: Michael Kreihsl
Boy actors:
Simon Jung (as Bastian Winterberg)
Konstantin Reichmuth (as Max Lohmann)
Filmlänge: 90 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
9.25 bis 9.35 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Waffle the Wonder Dog (Waffle the Guest)
Vereinigtes Königreich, 2018
Regie: Jack Jameson
Boy actors:
Ellis-James Naylor (as Tom)
Filmlänge: 12 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
9.35 bis 9.50 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Waffle the Wonder Dog (The Legend of Sir Waffle)
Vereinigtes Königreich, 2018
Regie: Jack Jameson
Boy actors:
Ellis-James Naylor (as Tom)
Filmlänge: 12 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
12.30 bis 14.00 Uhr (HD)
MDR
Family comedy – Germany, 2013
Director: Oliver Schmitz
Boy actors:
Max Boekhoff (as Henry)
Movie length: 88 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
13.45 bis 14.10 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Tidsrejsen (Ragnarok)
Dänemark, 2014
Regie: Kaspar Munk
Boy actors:
Hannibal Harbo Rasmussen (as Dixie, 14 Jahre)
Jasper Møller Friis (as Birk, 8 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
14.00 bis 15.30 Uhr
RBB
Family series – Germany, 2010
Director: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Filippo Kreindl (as Felix Brockmann)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
15.25 bis 15.50 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Snøfall
Norwegen, 2016
Regie: Synne Teksum
Boy actors:
Even Aakre (as Håkon)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
15.30 bis 16.00 Uhr
RBB
Originaltitel: Tiere bis unters Dach (Ponyhilfe.de)
Deutschland, 2013
Boy actors:
Moritz Knapp (as Pawel Kulka)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
15.50 bis 17.30 Uhr
SRF 1
Family series – Austria, Germany, 2004
Director: Gloria Behrens
Boy actors:
Severin Sonntag (as Benny Berger)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
19.20 bis 19.45 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: Malcolm in the Middle (Lois’ Birthday)
USA – 2000
Regie: Ken Kwapis
Boy actors:
Frankie Muniz (as Malcolm Wilkerson)
Justin Berfield (as Reese Wilkerson)
Erik Per Sullivan (as Dewey Wilkerson)
Sean Marquette
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
19.45 bis 20.15 Uhr (HD)
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: Malcolm in the Middle (Dinner Out)
USA – 2000
Boy actors:
Frankie Muniz (as Malcolm Wilkerson)
Justin Berfield (as Reese Wilkerson)
Erik Per Sullivan (as Dewey Wilkerson)
Craig Lamar Traylor (as Stevie Kenarban)
Arjay Smith (as Cadet Finley)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
20.15 bis 21.35 Uhr
ZDFneo
Comedy – USA, 1991
Director: Brian Levant
Boy actors:
Christopher Castile (as Ted Newton, 10 years old)
Robi Davidson (as Mark)
Patrick LaBrecque
Jacob Kenner
Matthew Brooks
Cory Danziger (as Marks Freund)
Cirroc Lofton (as Skateboarder)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt (as Student)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
20.15 bis 23.10 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Adventure movie – USA, 1990
Director: Kevin Reynolds
Boy actors:
Daniel Newman (as Wulf, 14 years old)
Movie length: 143 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
20.15 bis 21.45 Uhr
BR
Originaltitel: Tatort (Schwarzer Advent)
Krimiserie – Österreich, BRD, Deutschland, 1997
Regie: Jobst Oetzmann
Boy actors:
André Kaminski (as Leo Gruber, 12 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 85 Minuten
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
20.15 bis 22.00 Uhr
Tele 5
Science fiction adventure – Canada, 2011
Director: Sheldon Wilson
Boy actors:
Dylan Matzke (as Rudy Miller)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
21.35 bis 22.55 Uhr
ZDFneo
Comedy – USA, 1993
Director: Rod Daniel
Boy actors:
Christopher Castile (as Ted Shorty Newton, 11 years old)
Danny Masterson (as Seth)
Devon Gummersall (as Baseball Captain)
Jordan Bond (as Jordan, the Newspaper Boy)
Movie length: 88 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
22.25 bis 0.25 Uhr
3sat
Episodic film – Germany, 2014
Director: Markus Goller
Boy actors:
Arsseni Bultmann (as Boris)
Movie length: 120 minutes
Dienstag, 17. Dezember 2019
23.20 bis 1.00 Uhr
SRF zwei
Comedy – USA, Germany, 2008
Director: David Wain
Boy actors:
Bobb’e J. Thompson (as Ronnie)
Vincent Martella (as Artonius)
Nate Hartley (as Rule Master)
Shane Arenal (as Student in Hall)
Nick Nervies (as Ronnie’s Friend JJ)
Kurt Doss (as Ronnie’s Friend Kyle)
Tajh Bellow (as Ronnie’s Friend Zak)
Shawn Huang (as Ronnie’s Friend Little Jack)
Hayden Landen Thompson (as Skateboarder Kid)
Movie length: 99 minutes
Mittwoch, 18. Dezember 2019
0.00 bis 1.30 Uhr
HR
Originaltitel: Tatort (Die Wiederkehr)
Krimiserie – Österreich, BRD, Deutschland, 2014
Regie: Florian Baxmeyer
Boy actors:
Levin Liam (as Jan Althoff)
Filmlänge: 90 Minuten
Mittwoch, 18. Dezember 2019
2.00 bis 3.05 Uhr (HD)
MDR
Fairytale – USSR, 1971
Director: Александр Роу (Alexander Rou)
Movie length: 75 minutes
Mittwoch, 18. Dezember 2019
2.00 bis 3.25 Uhr
Tele 5
Science fiction adventure – Canada, 2011
Director: Sheldon Wilson
Boy actors:
Dylan Matzke (as Rudy Miller)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Mittwoch, 18. Dezember 2019
3.10 bis 3.30 Uhr (HD)
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: Malcolm in the Middle (Dinner Out)
USA – 2000
Boy actors:
Frankie Muniz (as Malcolm Wilkerson)
Justin Berfield (as Reese Wilkerson)
Erik Per Sullivan (as Dewey Wilkerson)
Craig Lamar Traylor (as Stevie Kenarban)
Arjay Smith (as Cadet Finley)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Mittwoch, 18. Dezember 2019
3.10 bis 4.40 Uhr
SRF zwei
Comedy – USA, Germany, 2008
Director: David Wain
Boy actors:
Bobb’e J. Thompson (as Ronnie)
Vincent Martella (as Artonius)
Nate Hartley (as Rule Master)
Shane Arenal (as Student in Hall)
Nick Nervies (as Ronnie’s Friend JJ)
Kurt Doss (as Ronnie’s Friend Kyle)
Tajh Bellow (as Ronnie’s Friend Zak)
Shawn Huang (as Ronnie’s Friend Little Jack)
Hayden Landen Thompson (as Skateboarder Kid)
Movie length: 99 minutes
April 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|