Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! April 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
1.00 bis 2.35 Uhr
BR
Comedy – FRG, 1969
Director: Werner Jacobs
Boy actors:
Heintje (as Jan, 14 years old)
Pierre Franckh (as Ewalt Kunst, 16 years old)
Hansi Kraus (as Pepe Nietnagel, 16 years old)
Movie length: 95 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
2.05 bis 3.40 Uhr
Arte
Drama – Germany, 2013
Director: Christian Schwochow
Boy actors:
Tristan Göbel (as Alexej Senff, 9 years old)
Movie length: 102 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
5.35 bis 6.20 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Fluch aus dem Jenseits)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
5.55 bis 7.25 Uhr
MDR
Drama – France, 2003
Director: Christophe Barratier
Boy actors:
Jean-Baptiste Maunier (as Pierre Morhange, 13 years old)
Maxence Perrin (as Pépinot)
Thomas Blumenthal (as Corbin)
Cyril Bernicot (as Le Querrec)
Simon Fargeot (as Boniface)
Théodul Carré-Cassaigne (as Leclerc, 13 years old)
Movie length: 97 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
6.00 bis 7.20 Uhr
RBB
Fantasy movie – Germany, 2015
Director: Matthias Lang
Boy actors:
Florian Burgkart (as Prinz Theodor, 16 years old)
Leo Seppi (as young Theo)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
6.20 bis 7.15 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Panische Angst)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
7.15 bis 8.05 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Ein Lebenstraum)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
8.20 bis 8.35 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Geschichten von überall (Als Mama schlief)
2014
Regie: Benjamin Gutsche
Boy actors:
Lui Eckhardt (as Luis)
Isi Hassani (as Cem)
Filmlänge: 15 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
8.30 bis 9.00 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Der Krieg und ich (Sandrine)
Deutschland, 2018
Regie: Matthias Zirzow
Boy actors:
Caspar Langer (as Daniel)
Finley Berger (as David)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
9.00 bis 10.00 Uhr
RBB
Originaltitel: Neues übern Gartenzaun (Brautleute)
DDR, 1985
Regie: Horst Zaeske
Boy actors:
Boris Lehmann (as Jens Hoffmann)
Maik (as Lars Hoffmann)
Andreas Rehschuh (as Robert)
Filmlänge: 55 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
9.00 bis 9.30 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Der Krieg und ich (Calum)
Deutschland, 2018
Regie: Matthias Zirzow
Boy actors:
Ruairidh Harris (as Calum, 15 Jahre)
Callum Hoy (as Paul)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
9.30 bis 12.30 Uhr
ORF III
Drama – Germany, 2003
Director: Gabi Kubach
Boy actors:
Fabio Beyer (as Gustav)
Jeremias Koschorz (as Bauernjunge Erich)
Martin Aaron Müseler (as Konstantin, 7 years old)
Bruno Leon Schubert (as Konstantin, 4 years old)
Movie length: 180 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
10.00 bis 11.00 Uhr
RBB
Originaltitel: Neues übern Gartenzaun (Späte Begegnung)
DDR, 1985
Regie: Horst Zaeske
Boy actors:
Boris Lehmann (as Jens Hoffmann)
Filmlänge: 55 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
10.25 bis 11.25 Uhr
SRF zwei
Originaltitel: Sechs auf einen Streich (Die Gänsemagd)
Märchenfilm – Deutschland, 2009
Regie: Sybille Tafel
Boy actors:
Julius Römer (as Gänsehirt Kürdchen)
Filmlänge: 60 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
11.00 bis 12.25 Uhr
RBB
Comedy – Germany, 1970
Director: Werner Jacobs
Boy actors:
Heintje (as Pit van Dongen, 15 years old)
Hansi Kraus (as Pepe Nietnagel, 17 years old)
Gerhard Acktun (as Lehrling)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
11.25 bis 12.30 Uhr
SRF zwei
Originaltitel: Sechs auf einen Streich (Brüderchen & Schwesterchen)
Märchenfilm – Deutschland, 2008
Regie: Wolfgang Eißler
Boy actors:
Hans-Laurin Beyerling (as Brüderchen)
Filmlänge: 60 Minuten
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
12.00 bis 13.05 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Fairytale – 1964
Director: Siegfried Hartmann
Movie length: 63 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
13.00 bis 14.30 Uhr
SWR
Literature movie – FRG, 1973
Director: Werner Jacobs
Boy actors:
Wolfgang Jarczyk (as Jonathan Trotz alias Johnny)
Hans Putz (as Martin Thaler)
Thomas Eggert (as Sebastian Frank)
Alois Mittermaier (as Matthias Selbmann alias Matz)
Daniel Müller (as Uli von Simmern)
Thomas Ecker (as Rudi Kreuzkamm)
Thomas Chival
Markus Ramershoven (as Egerland)
Stefan Pfister (as Heinrich Wawerka)
Stefan Schmidt (as Beni)
Michael Hertel (as Micha)
Matthias Bülau (as Friedel)
Mark von Dornum
Hermann Eichler
Movie length: 92 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
14.05 bis 15.40 Uhr
ONE
Feature – New Zealand, 2010
Director: Paul Murphy
Boy actors:
Beck Taylor (as Taylor)
Tane Cullen (as Artie)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
15.00 bis 16.30 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Melodrama – Germany, 2012
Director: Karola Hattop
Boy actors:
Felix Staudigl (as Jonathan)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
16.45 bis 18.15 Uhr
3sat
Drama – France, 2003
Director: Christophe Barratier
Boy actors:
Jean-Baptiste Maunier (as Pierre Morhange, 13 years old)
Maxence Perrin (as Pépinot)
Thomas Blumenthal (as Corbin)
Cyril Bernicot (as Le Querrec)
Simon Fargeot (as Boniface)
Théodul Carré-Cassaigne (as Leclerc, 13 years old)
Movie length: 97 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
20.15 bis 21.50 Uhr
RTL II
Fantasy movie – USA, Germany, 2011
Director: Tommy Wirkola
Boy actors:
Cedric Eich (as young Hansel)
Isaiah Michalski
Movie length: 88 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
20.15 bis 21.45 Uhr
ONE
Crime movie – Germany, 2012
Director: Stephan Wagner
Boy actors:
Damian Hardung (as Frank Fuhrmann)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
20.15 bis 22.00 Uhr
Disney Channel
Family comedy – USA, Canada, 2011
Director: Robert Vince
Boy actors:
Mason Cook (as Pete)
Movie length: 93 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
20.30 bis 21.00 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Documentary – Germany, 2019
Director: Rozhyar Zolfaghari
Movie length: 30 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
21.35 bis 23.05 Uhr
ZDFneo
Thriller – Germany, 2013
Director: Urs Egger
Boy actors:
Aaron Kissiov (as Lino Morave, 10 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
22.00 bis 0.10 Uhr
Disney Channel
Comedy – USA, 1976
Director: Don Chaffey
Boy actors:
Sean Marshall (as Pete)
Movie length: 125 minutes
Sonntag, 10. November 2019
23.35 bis 1.20 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Family comedy – Switzerland, Germany, 2015
Director: Dani Levy
Boy actors:
Ernst Wilhelm Rodriguez (as Felix Wunderlich)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Montag, 11. November 2019
1.50 bis 3.15 Uhr
RTL II
Fantasy movie – USA, Germany, 2011
Director: Tommy Wirkola
Boy actors:
Cedric Eich (as young Hansel)
Isaiah Michalski
Movie length: 88 minutes
April 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|