Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
0.50 bis 2.20 Uhr (HD)
MDR
Comedy – Germany, 2018
Director: André Erkau
Boy actors:
Oskar Netzel (as Ben)
Joshua Kustendy (as Jakob, 9 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
0.50 bis 2.20 Uhr (HD)
WDR
Comedy – Germany, 2003
Director: Karen Müller
Boy actors:
Maximilian Befort (as Lucas Laake)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
1.30 bis 2.55 Uhr (HD)
RTL II
Disaster movie – USA, 2005
Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Boy actors:
Jimmy Bennett (as Conor James, 9 years old)
Movie length: 98 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
2.55 bis 4.30 Uhr
SRF zwei
Fantasy adventure – USA, 2017
Director: Eli Roth
Boy actors:
Owen Vaccaro (as Lewis Barnavelt, 10 years old)
Sunny Suljic (as Tarby Corrigan)
Braxton Bjerken (as Woody Mingo)
Dylan Gage (as Sweet Shop Boy)
Jackson T. Giles IV (as Student)
Harrison Goytia (as Basketball Player)
Jalyn Hall (as Devin)
De’Jon Watts (as Clark)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
4.05 bis 5.30 Uhr (HD)
Sat.1
Thriller – USA, Germany, 2005
Director: Bruce Beresford
Boy actors:
Jamie Anderson (as Chris Keene)
Movie length: 95 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
5.00 bis 5.50 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Liebeskummer)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
5.55 bis 7.20 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Youth movie – Netherlands, 2012
Director: Maria Peters
Boy actors:
Maas Bronkhuyzen (as Mike)
Faas Wijn (as Vincent)
Joep van Lieshout (as Jeroen)
Movie length: 95 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
6.40 bis 7.35 Uhr
SRF zwei
Originaltitel: Sechs auf einen Streich (Das tapfere Schneiderlein)
Märchenfilm – Deutschland, 2008
Regie: Christian Theede
Boy actors:
Justus Rosenkranz (as Bauernjunge)
Filmlänge: 59 Minuten
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
8.35 bis 10.15 Uhr (HD)
BR
Feature – United Kingdom, 2005
Director: Paul Marcus
Boy actors:
Sam Friend (as Peter)
Alexander Main (as Frankfurt Boy)
Movie length: 103 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
10.25 bis 11.55 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Family comedy – Austria, Germany, 2008
Director: Gabi Kubach
Boy actors:
Tamino Wecker (as Tim Weber)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
11.00 bis 12.00 Uhr (HD)
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Sechs auf einen Streich (Frau Holle)
Märchenfilm – Deutschland, 2007
Regie: Bodo Fürneisen
Boy actors:
Yoshij Grimm (as Sebastian)
Filmlänge: 58 Minuten
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
11.35 bis 13.05 Uhr (HD)
ZDFneo
Fairytale – Germany, 2012
Director: Karola Hattop
Boy actors:
Arved Friese (as Benjamin)
Paul Alhäuser (as Michael)
Jonas Hämmerle (as Tilmann)
Timon Straka (as Peter)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
12.55 bis 14.25 Uhr
ONE
Family comedy – Germany, 2016
Director: Viviane Andereggen
Boy actors:
Zayn Baig (as Sandy Sacchidananda Char)
Tristan Göbel (as Benedikt)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
13.45 bis 15.15 Uhr (HD)
NDR
Comedy – Austria, FRG, 1954
Director: Kurt Hoffmann
Boy actors:
Stefan Kayser (as Olaf von Mallebré)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
14.00 bis 15.30 Uhr (HD)
ARD – Das Erste
Fairytale – GDR, CSSR, 1973
Director: Václav Vorlíček
Boy actors:
Jirí Ruzicka (as Kitchen boy)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
14.20 bis 15.30 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Fairytale – GDR, 1962
Director: Götz Friedrich
Boy actors:
Jochen Bley (as Häschen)
Movie length: 70 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
14.30 bis 17.30 Uhr (HD)
Sat.1
Fantasy adventure – United Kingdom, USA, 2007
Director: David Yates
Boy actors:
Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (as Tom Riddle, 11 years old)
Frank Dillane (as Tom Riddle, 16 years old)
Freddie Rose (as Schoolboy)
Movie length: 153 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
14.30 bis 16.30 Uhr (HD)
Servus TV
Drama – USA, 2012
Director: Lasse Hallström
Boy actors:
Noah Lomax (as Josh Wheatley)
Movie length: 115 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
15.30 bis 17.00 Uhr (HD)
ARD – Das Erste
Comedy – Germany, 2007
Director: Stephan Meyer
Boy actors:
Maximilian Werner (as Pips Arbogast)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
16.00 bis 17.30 Uhr (HD)
ZDFneo
Fairytale – Finland, Germany, 2014
Director: Karola Hattop
Boy actors:
Kristo Ferkic (as Kay)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
16.55 bis 18.30 Uhr (HD)
3sat
Drama – USA, 2015
Director: Ben Verbong
Boy actors:
Luca Russegger (as young Rupert)
Emanuel Promberger (as young Werner)
Finnian Hipper (as older Rupert)
Elias Karl (as young Sigi)
Movie length: 98 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
20.15 bis 23.15 Uhr (HD)
Tele 5
Drama – Germany, 2001
Director: Caroline Link
Boy actors:
Marian Lösch (as Johannes)
Bela Klenze (as Boy with sledge)
Peter Lenaeku (as Jogona als Junge)
Jakob Feyock (as Boy at the party)
Lion Sokar (as Boy at the party)
Movie length: 165 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
21.35 bis 23.15 Uhr (HD)
ZDFneo
Disaster movie – USA, Spain, 2010
Director: Juan Antonio Bayona
Boy actors:
Tom Holland (as Lucas)
Samuel Joslin (as Thomas)
Oaklee Pendergast (as Simon)
Johan Sundberg (as Daniel)
Emilio Riccardi (as Morten Benstrom)
Movie length: 114 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
21.55 bis 23.30 Uhr
ORF eins
Comedy – 2017
Director: Sean Anders
Boy actors:
Owen Vaccaro (as Dylan)
Kyle Tristan (as Christmas Pageant Kid)
Daniel DiMaggio (as Young Dusty)
Trip Case (as Bowler Kid)
Kaden Barry (as Boy Standing in Santa Line)
Brendan Meehan (as Kid on Snow Tube)
Colton Osorio
Max Ripley (as Bowler)
Movie length: 100 minutes
Sonntag, 29. November 2020
23.15 bis 1.35 Uhr (HD)
Tele 5
Adventure movie – USA, 1974
Director: John Milius
Boy actors:
Simon Harrison (as William Pedecaris)
Movie length: 119 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
0.00 bis 1.40 Uhr (HD)
BR
Fantasy movie – United Kingdom, 1984
Director: Clive Donner
Boy actors:
Anthony Walters (as Tiny Tim)
Kieron Hughes (as Peter Cratchit)
Orlando Wells (as Little Boy Cratchit)
Ian Giles (as Boy who gets turkey)
Movie length: 100 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
0.35 bis 2.25 Uhr
ONE
Family drama – USA, 2015
Director: Mike Mills
Boy actors:
Lucas Jade Zumann (as older Jamie Fields)
Vitaly Andrew LeBeau (as younger Jamie Fields)
Movie length: 120 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
1.45 bis 3.15 Uhr
ORF eins
Christmas comedy – USA, 2006
Director: John Whitesell
Boy actors:
Dylan Blue (as Carter Finch, 10 years old)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
1.45 bis 3.15 Uhr
ORF eins
Comedy – 2017
Director: Sean Anders
Boy actors:
Owen Vaccaro (as Dylan)
Kyle Tristan (as Christmas Pageant Kid)
Daniel DiMaggio (as Young Dusty)
Trip Case (as Bowler Kid)
Kaden Barry (as Boy Standing in Santa Line)
Brendan Meehan (as Kid on Snow Tube)
Colton Osorio
Max Ripley (as Bowler)
Movie length: 100 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
1.50 bis 4.00 Uhr (HD)
Tele 5
Drama – Germany, 2001
Director: Caroline Link
Boy actors:
Marian Lösch (as Johannes)
Bela Klenze (as Boy with sledge)
Peter Lenaeku (as Jogona als Junge)
Jakob Feyock (as Boy at the party)
Lion Sokar (as Boy at the party)
Movie length: 165 minutes
Montag, 30. November 2020
3.00 bis 3.25 Uhr
HR
Originaltitel: Unsere Penny (Ärger in der Schule)
1974
Regie: Rudolf Jugert
Boy actors:
Peter Hagenbäumer (as Christian Martin)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|