Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! | | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
0.35 bis 2.10 Uhr (HD)
VOX
Action movie – USA, France, 2004
Director: Louis Leterrier
Boy actors:
Hunter Clary (as Jack Billings, 6 years old)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
0.50 bis 2.15 Uhr
SRF 1
Crime comedy – United Kingdom, 1961
Director: George Pollock
Boy actors:
Ronnie Raymond (as Alexander)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
1.15 bis 2.45 Uhr (HD)
WDR
Family comedy – Germany, 2007
Director: Gabi Kubach
Boy actors:
Bruno Leon Schubert (as Nino Calvani)
Bela Baganz (as Carlo Calvani)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
1.30 bis 3.00 Uhr (HD)
ARD – Das Erste
Crime movie – USA, 2009
Director: Anders Anderson
Boy actors:
Jimmy Bennett (as John Wakefield)
Graham Phillips (as Mark Wakefield)
Christian Bender (as Luke Wakefield)
Ty Panitz (as Tommy Adkins Jr., 10 years old)
Kasey Campbell (as Micha)
Retson Ross (as Carnival Kid)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
2.25 bis 2.50 Uhr (HD)
Pro7
Thriller – USA, 2005
Director: J. S. Cardone (J.S. Cardone)
Boy actors:
Itai Dyakov (as Zombie)
Konstantin Rafailov (as Zombie)
Movie length: 94 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
2.45 bis 3.15 Uhr (HD)
WDR
Comedy – Germany, 2018
Director: André Erkau
Boy actors:
Oskar Netzel (as Ben)
Joshua Kustendy (as Jakob, 9 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
5.05 bis 5.50 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Fluch aus dem Jenseits)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Ulrich König
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
5.50 bis 7.20 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Youth drama – Germany, 2004
Director: Brigitta Dresewski
Boy actors:
Tim-Kristopher Hausmann (as Patrick, 16 years old)
Patrick Möller (as Lukas, 8 years old)
Jan Ellerbracke (as Mücke von Heeren, 8 years old)
Nico Hollenbeck (as Floh, 8 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
8.30 bis 9.00 Uhr (HD)
BR
Originaltitel: Arabela se vrací (Jezevčík Karel Majer)
ČSSR, 1979
Regie: Václav Vorlíček (Václav Vorlícek)
Boy actors:
Ondřej Kepka (as Honzík Maier)
Martin Mikuláš (as Karlchen Kozelka)
Jan Vokurka (as Rudolf Hromádka)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
9.00 bis 9.30 Uhr (HD)
BR
Originaltitel: Arabela se vrací (Arabela na útěku)
ČSSR, 1979
Regie: Václav Vorlíček
Boy actors:
Ondřej Kepka (as Honzík Maier)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
9.00 bis 10.20 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Comedy – FRG, 1969
Director: Franz Seitz
Boy actors:
Hansi Kraus (as Ludwig Thoma, 16 years old)
Movie length: 80 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
9.10 bis 9.55 Uhr (HD)
ZDFneo
Documentary – Germany, 2016
Director: Jens Monath, Heike Schmidt
Boy actors:
Shivam Loh (as Mogli)
Slava Stepanova (as young Rudyard Kipling)
Movie length: 45 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
9.30 bis 10.00 Uhr (HD)
BR
Originaltitel: Arabela se vrací (Petrovo zmizení)
ČSSR, 1979
Regie: Václav Vorlíček (Václav Vorlícek)
Boy actors:
Ondřej Kepka (as Honzík Maier)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
13.00 bis 14.30 Uhr (HD)
SWR
Drama – Germany, 2017
Director: Edzard Onneken
Boy actors:
Nico Ramon Kleemann (as Ole Dornbach, 14 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
13.25 bis 14.40 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Adventure movie – Netherlands, 2017
Director: Roy Poortmans
Boy actors:
Matheu Hinzen (as Max Slim)
Movie length: 80 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
13.35 bis 15.50 Uhr (HD)
Sat.1
Comedy – USA, 2013
Director: Frank Coraci
Boy actors:
Braxton Beckham (as Brendan)
Kyle Silverstein (as Tyler)
Cullen Tonry (as Little Crying Boy)
Movie length: 120 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
14.15 bis 15.45 Uhr (HD)
3sat
Feature – Austria, Germany, 2003
Director: Hartmut Griesmayr
Boy actors:
Wolf-Niklas Schykowski (as Christopher Stern, 9 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
14.45 bis 16.15 Uhr (HD)
RBB
Family movie – GDR, 1971
Director: Roland Oehme
Boy actors:
Rolf Kuhlbach (as Danny Piesold)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
14.50 bis 17.50 Uhr (HD)
Sat.1
Fantasy movie – USA, 2000
Director: Chris Columbus
Boy actors:
Daniel Radcliffe (as Harry Potter, 11 years old)
Harry Melling (as Dudley Dursley)
Chris Rankin (as Percy Weasley)
James Phelps (as Fred Weasley)
Oliver Phelps (as George Weasley)
Rupert Grint (as Ron Weasley, 12 years old)
Matthew Lewis (as Neville Longbottom)
Tom Felton (as Draco Malfoy)
Jamie Waylett (as Vincent Crabbe)
Joshua Herdman (as Gregory Goyle)
Devon Murray (as Seamus Finnigan)
Sean Biggerstaff (as Oliver Wood)
William Theakston (as Terrence Higgs (Slytherin-Sucher))
Scott Fern (as Marcus Flint)
Movie length: 155 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
15.10 bis 17.00 Uhr (HD)
VOX
Science fiction adventure – USA, 2012
Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Boy actors:
Jaden Smith (as Kitai Raige, 13 years old)
Jaden Martin (as Kitai Raige, 9 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
18.45 bis 20.15 Uhr (HD)
3sat
Drama – Austria, Germany, 2011
Director: Hartmut Griesmayr
Boy actors:
Simon Jung (as Toni)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
20.10 bis 20.25 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Documentary – 2015
Movie length: 15 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
20.15 bis 22.20 Uhr
ORF eins
Fantasy adventure – USA, 2015
Director: Tim Burton
Boy actors:
Milo Parker (as Hugh)
Joseph Odwell (as Twin)
Thomas Odwell (as Twin)
Cameron King (as Millard)
Louis Davison (as Victor)
Aiden Flowers (as Jacob, 10 years old)
Nicholas Oteri (as Jacob, 6 years old)
Andrew Fibkins (as Cousin Twin)
Jack Fibkins (as Cousin Twin)
Jackson Tessmer (as Party Guest)
Movie length: 127 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
20.25 bis 21.00 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Documentary – Germany, 2020
Director: Heike Mohr
Movie length: 30 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
22.05 bis 23.55 Uhr (HD)
RTL II
Comedy – United Kingdom, USA, Germany, 2005
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
Boy actors:
Josh Hutcherson (as Carl Munro, 12 years old)
Alex Ferris (as Billy Gornicke)
Giacomo Baessato (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Justin Chartier (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Andrew Botz (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Movie length: 98 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
22.15 bis 0.05 Uhr (HD)
Tele 5
Horror movie – USA, 1978
Director: John Carpenter
Boy actors:
Will Sandin (as Michael Myers, 6 years old)
Movie length: 100 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
23.15 bis 0.45 Uhr
ORF 2
Drama – Austria, 2013
Director: Peter Keglevic
Boy actors:
Enzo Gaier (as Franzi)
Movie length: 88 minutes
Sonntag, 25. Oktober 2020
23.15 bis 0.45 Uhr (HD)
3sat
Drama – Austria, Germany, 2011
Director: Hartmut Griesmayr
Boy actors:
Simon Jung (as Toni)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Montag, 26. Oktober 2020
1.15 bis 2.45 Uhr (HD)
Arte
Drama – Qatar, Norway, France, Germany, Ethiopia, 2014
Director: Yared Zeleke
Boy actors:
Rediat Amare (as Ephraïm, 9 years old)
Movie length: 94 minutes
Montag, 26. Oktober 2020
2.55 bis 3.20 Uhr
HR
Originaltitel: Unsere Penny (Verschiedene Standpunkte)
1974
Regie: Rudolf Jugert
Boy actors:
Peter Hagenbäumer (as Christian Martin)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Montag, 26. Oktober 2020
3.35 bis 5.15 Uhr (HD)
RTL II
Comedy – United Kingdom, USA, Germany, 2005
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
Boy actors:
Josh Hutcherson (as Carl Munro, 12 years old)
Alex Ferris (as Billy Gornicke)
Giacomo Baessato (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Justin Chartier (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Andrew Botz (as Hip Hop Wannabe)
Movie length: 98 minutes
Montag, 26. Oktober 2020
4.00 bis 4.30 Uhr
ONE
Originaltitel: Uncle (... Is This Just Fantasy?)
Vereinigtes Königreich, 2016
Regie: Oliver Refson
Boy actors:
Elliot Speller-Gillott (as Errol)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Montag, 26. Oktober 2020
4.30 bis 5.00 Uhr
ONE
Originaltitel: Uncle (The Last Assembly)
Vereinigtes Königreich, 2016
Regie: Oliver Refson
Boy actors:
Elliot Speller-Gillott (as Errol)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
| | Juni 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | | |
|