Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
0.00 bis 1.35 Uhr
HR
Drama – USA, 2009
Director: Spencer Susser
Boy actors:
Devin Brochu (as T.J., 13 years old)
Nicolai Dorian
Cole Hockenbury
Movie length: 105 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
0.15 bis 0.35 Uhr
Comedy Central
Originaltitel: Modern Family (Bixby’s Back)
Sitcom – USA, 2010
Regie: Chris Koch
Boy actors:
Nolan Gould (as Luke Dunphy)
Rico Rodriguez (as Manny Delgado, 12 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
0.35 bis 0.55 Uhr
Comedy Central
Originaltitel: Modern Family (Princess Party)
Sitcom – USA, 2010
Regie: Michael Spiller
Boy actors:
Nolan Gould (as Luke Dunphy)
Rico Rodriguez (as Manny Delgado, 12 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
0.55 bis 1.15 Uhr
Comedy Central
Originaltitel: Modern Family (Someone to Watch Over Lily)
Sitcom – USA, 2010
Regie: Michael Spiller
Boy actors:
Nolan Gould (as Luke Dunphy)
Rico Rodriguez (as Manny Delgado, 12 Jahre)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
0.55 bis 2.25 Uhr
RTL II
Science fiction movie – USA, 2005
Director: Kurt Wimmer
Boy actors:
Cameron Bright (as Six)
Movie length: 79 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
6.00 bis 6.30 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Fresh Off the Boat (Blind Spot)
USA, 2014
Regie: Claire Scanlon
Boy actors:
Hudson Yang (as Eddie Huang)
Forrest Wheeler (as Emery Huang)
Ian Chen (as Evan Huang)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
6.30 bis 7.00 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Fresh Off the Boat (Very Superstitious)
Familienkomödie – USA, 2014
Regie: Alex Hardcastle
Boy actors:
Hudson Yang (as Eddie Huang)
Forrest Wheeler (as Emery Huang)
Ian Chen (as Evan Huang)
Eric Beigel (as Commercial Kid)
Max Chen (as jüngerer Evan Huang)
Roam Diesel
Nick Gore (as Ned)
Evan Hannemann (as Barefoot Dave)
Trevor Larcom (as Trent)
Ace McAfee (as Schüler)
Jean Nasser (as Schüler)
Jake Shaw (as Schüler)
Albert Tsai (as Phillip Goldstein)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
7.40 bis 9.10 Uhr
ONE
Family comedy – Germany, 2009
Director: Thomas Nennstiel
Boy actors:
Jean-Luca Classen (as Robert Berger)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
7.40 bis 9.05 Uhr
MDR
Youth movie – GDR, 1988
Director: Karola Hattop
Boy actors:
Etienne Charlé (as Daniel Wunderlich, 13 years old)
Michael Deponte (as Stefan Müller)
Lars Näthe (as Thomas Müller)
Christian Näthe (as Rainer Müller)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
7.45 bis 7.55 Uhr
ZDF
Originaltitel: Waffle the Wonder Dog (Waffle and the Teacher)
Vereinigtes Königreich, 2018
Boy actors:
Ellis-James Naylor (as Tom)
Filmlänge: 12 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
8.15 bis 9.45 Uhr
WDR
Family drama – Germany, 2010
Director: Matthias Steurer
Boy actors:
Thibault Sérié (as Theo Jahn)
Thilo Berndt (as Paul Jahn)
Timm Marvin Schattling (as Leon Jahn)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
8.50 bis 9.20 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Fresh Off the Boat (Phillip Goldstein)
USA, 2014
Regie: Phil Traill
Boy actors:
Hudson Yang (as Eddie Huang)
Forrest Wheeler (as Emery Huang)
Ian Chen (as Evan Huang)
Prophet Bolden (as Walter)
Dylan Garza (as Troy)
Albert Tsai (as Phillip Goldstein)
Brady Tutton (as Brock)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
8.50 bis 9.15 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Abenteuer Wilder Westen (Endlich – der Cattle Drive! (2))
Doku-Serie – 2012
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
9.10 bis 9.35 Uhr
HR
Originaltitel: Unsere große Schwester (Der Ausflug)
BRD, 1963
Regie: Rolf von Sydow
Boy actors:
Jan Koester (as Tommy Stenzel)
Christian Margulies
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
9.15 bis 9.40 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Originaltitel: Abenteuer Wilder Westen (Abschied von der Ranch)
Doku-Serie – 2012
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
9.50 bis 9.55 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Mein Bruder und ich (Auf Entdeckungstour)
Deutschland, 2013
Regie: Ann-Katrin Schulze Schröder
Filmlänge: 10 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
9.55 bis 10.05 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Mein Bruder und ich (Weihnachten in der Karibik)
Deutschland, 2013
Regie: Ann-Katrin Schulze Schröder
Filmlänge: 10 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
10.25 bis 11.10 Uhr
ZDFneo
Documentary – Germany, 2016
Director: Jens Monath, Heike Schmidt
Boy actors:
Shivam Loh (as Mogli)
Slava Stepanova (as young Rudyard Kipling)
Movie length: 45 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
10.30 bis 12.00 Uhr
RBB
Love movie – Germany, 2003
Director: Sharon von Wietersheim
Boy actors:
Robin Deuschl (as Max)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
13.00 bis 14.30 Uhr
ZDF
Melodrama – Germany, 2009
Director: Hans-Jürgen Tögel
Boy actors:
Lino Sliskovic (as Linus Vinter)
Movie length: 88 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
13.30 bis 14.55 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Youth comedy – Austria, Netherlands, Belgium, 2014
Director: Diederik Ebbinge
Boy actors:
Teun Stokkel (as Bo)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
14.00 bis 15.30 Uhr
WDR
Adventure movie – France, 2013
Director: Nicolas Vanier
Boy actors:
Félix Bossuet (as Sébastien, 6 years old)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
19.30 bis 19.55 Uhr
Disney Channel
Originaltitel: Bunk’d (It’s a Blast!)
2017
Boy actors:
Raphael Alejandro (as Matteo Silva)
Will Buie Jr. (as Finn Sawyer)
Filmlänge: 24 Minuten
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
20.15 bis 22.50 Uhr
VOX
Drama – USA, 1999
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Boy actors:
Scotty Leavenworth (as Matthew Brockovich)
Movie length: 130 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
20.15 bis 22.00 Uhr
Tele 5
Drama – USA, 2009
Director: Lasse Hallström
Boy actors:
Kevin DeCoste (as Ronnie, 11 years old)
Robert Capron (as Student)
Movie length: 93 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
20.15 bis 22.05 Uhr
Servus TV
Comedy – USA, 2010
Director: S. J. Clarkson
Boy actors:
Freddie Highmore (as older Nigel Slater)
Oscar Kennedy (as young Nigel Slater)
Frasier Huckle (as Warrel)
Movie length: 96 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
21.45 bis 23.15 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Drama – Germany, 2015
Director: Thomas Kronthaler
Boy actors:
Matthias Löw (as Tom)
Leopold Schmidt (as Jonas)
Konstantin Schmidt (as Jonas)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
22.00 bis 23.55 Uhr
Sat.1
Fantasy adventure – USA, 2009
Director: Manoj Night Shyamalan
Boy actors:
Noah Ringer (as Aang, 12 years old)
Georgie DeNoto (as Teahouse Child)
Isaac Jin Solstein (as Earthbending Boy)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
22.00 bis 23.30 Uhr
BR
Comedy – Austria, Germany, 2016
Director: Marie Kreutzer
Boy actors:
Jeremy Miliker (as Luki)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
22.00 bis 23.40 Uhr
Servus TV
Feature – USA, 2000
Director: Mark Romanek
Boy actors:
Dylan Smith (as Jacob Yorkin, 10 years old)
Movie length: 96 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
22.00 bis 23.30 Uhr
SRF zwei
Action movie – USA, France, 2004
Director: Louis Leterrier
Boy actors:
Hunter Clary (as Jack Billings, 6 years old)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
22.30 bis 0.00 Uhr
3sat
Drama – Austria, Germany, 2015
Director: Wolfgang Murnberger
Boy actors:
Wainde Wane (as Benedikt Thaler, 10 years old)
Enzo Gaier (as Hermann Mayrhofer)
Timotheus Hollweg (as Kurt Strolz)
Aeneas Hollweg (as Peter Edlinger)
Leon Böcksteiner
Jonathan Sushon
The Vienna Boy’s Choir
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
23.20 bis 0.50 Uhr
SWR
Comedy – Germany, 2011
Director: Vanessa Jopp
Boy actors:
Louis Hofmann (as Aaron, 12 years old)
Justin Salowsky (as Waveboard driver)
David Schüler
Movie length: 97 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
23.30 bis 1.00 Uhr
BR
Comedy – Germany, 2009
Director: Sibylle Tafel
Boy actors:
Jannik Brengel (as Merlin)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
23.35 bis 1.00 Uhr
ORF 2
Family movie – Germany, 2006
Director: Wolfram Paulus
Boy actors:
Maximilian Schulz (as Ferdinand »Ferdl« Fendler)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
23.40 bis 1.10 Uhr
Servus TV
Comedy – USA, 2010
Director: S. J. Clarkson
Boy actors:
Freddie Highmore (as older Nigel Slater)
Oscar Kennedy (as young Nigel Slater)
Frasier Huckle (as Warrel)
Movie length: 96 minutes
Sonnabend, 29. Juni 2019
23.45 bis 1.30 Uhr
HR
Sport movie – Germany, 2010
Director: Sebastian Grobler
Boy actors:
Theo Trebs (as Felix Hartung)
Adrian Benjamin Moore (as Joost)
Till Valentin Winter (as Otto Schricker)
Lennart Betzgen (as Emanuel)
Josef Dragus (as Zumbrink)
Sten Horn (as Wilhelm)
Movie length: 113 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
1.10 bis 2.35 Uhr
Servus TV
Feature – USA, 2000
Director: Mark Romanek
Boy actors:
Dylan Smith (as Jacob Yorkin, 10 years old)
Movie length: 96 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
1.40 bis 3.05 Uhr
SRF zwei
Action movie – USA, France, 2004
Director: Louis Leterrier
Boy actors:
Hunter Clary (as Jack Billings, 6 years old)
Movie length: 87 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
2.10 bis 3.40 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Drama – Germany, 2015
Director: Thomas Kronthaler
Boy actors:
Matthias Löw (as Tom)
Leopold Schmidt (as Jonas)
Konstantin Schmidt (as Jonas)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
3.05 bis 4.30 Uhr
Tele 5
Drama – USA, 2009
Director: Lasse Hallström
Boy actors:
Kevin DeCoste (as Ronnie, 11 years old)
Robert Capron (as Student)
Movie length: 93 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
3.20 bis 4.55 Uhr
ORF eins
Tragicomedy – USA, 2013
Director: Zach Braff
Boy actors:
Pierce Gagnon (as Tucker Bloom, 6 years old)
Cody Sullivan (as Jesse)
Christopher Craven (as Pool Party Guest)
A.J. Hudson (as Boy Chasing Ice Cream Truck)
Anthony Alexander Smith (as Tucker PD)
Movie length: 106 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
3.30 bis 4.55 Uhr
ORF 2
Family movie – Germany, 2006
Director: Wolfram Paulus
Boy actors:
Maximilian Schulz (as Ferdinand »Ferdl« Fendler)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
3.45 bis 5.15 Uhr
SWR
Comedy – Germany, 2011
Director: Vanessa Jopp
Boy actors:
Louis Hofmann (as Aaron, 12 years old)
Justin Salowsky (as Waveboard driver)
David Schüler
Movie length: 97 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
4.15 bis 6.15 Uhr
RTL II
Science fiction movie – USA, 2005
Director: Kurt Wimmer
Boy actors:
Cameron Bright (as Six)
Movie length: 79 minutes
Sonntag, 30. Juni 2019
4.30 bis 6.15 Uhr
HR
Sport movie – Germany, 2010
Director: Sebastian Grobler
Boy actors:
Theo Trebs (as Felix Hartung)
Adrian Benjamin Moore (as Joost)
Till Valentin Winter (as Otto Schricker)
Lennart Betzgen (as Emanuel)
Josef Dragus (as Zumbrink)
Sten Horn (as Wilhelm)
Movie length: 113 minutes
März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|