Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
0.20 bis 1.50 Uhr
SWR
Drama – Germany, 2013
Director: Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt
Boy actors:
Ben Litwinschuh (as Jonas, 12 years old)
Lutz Simon Eilert (as Nick)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
2.15 bis 2.45 Uhr
BR
Drama – Germany, 2010
Director: Jorgo Papavassiliou
Boy actors:
Jannis Michel (as Robin Wörner)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
2.20 bis 3.50 Uhr
SWR
Drama – Germany, 2004
Director: Zoltan Spirandelli
Boy actors:
Ivan Spirandelli (as Tobias Pauli)
Sergej Moya (as Alex)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
2.45 bis 4.15 Uhr
WDR
Drama – Germany, 2013
Director: Jan Ruzicka (Jan Růžička)
Boy actors:
Joshio Marlon (as Paul Unger)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
2.50 bis 4.50 Uhr
NDR
Drama – Iceland, 2015
Director: Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Boy actors:
Baldur Einarsson (as Þór)
Blær Hinriksson (as Kristján)
Theodór Pálsson (as Mangi)
Movie length: 129 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
4.05 bis 5.40 Uhr
Pro7
Comedy – USA, 2010
Director: Michael Lembeck
Boy actors:
Bradley Steven Perry (as Roger Elliston)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
5.50 bis 7.20 Uhr
RBB
Adventure movie – Sweden, Germany, 2006
Director: Peter Kahane
Boy actors:
Jakob Knoblauch (as Branko Babič, 12 years old)
David Berton (as Duro)
Pascal Andres (as Nicola)
Woody Mues (as Pavle)
Jan-Jakob Müller (as Karaman’s son)
Eric Neumann (as Ivekovic’s son)
Movie length: 99 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
5.55 bis 6.40 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Weißer Sonntag)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Wolf Dietrich
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 50 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
6.40 bis 7.30 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Eine wahre Liebe)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Wolf Dietrich
Boy actors:
Manuel Guggenberger (as Maxl Burgner)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
6.45 bis 7.10 Uhr
NDR
Originaltitel: TRIO
Norwegen – 2015
Regie: Arne Lindtner Næss (Arne Lindtner Naess), Morten Hovland
Boy actors:
Oskar Lindquist (as Simon/Simen)
Bjørnar Lysfoss Hagesveen (as Lars)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
7.30 bis 8.25 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Der Bergdoktor (Der Bierdieb)
Deutschland, 1995
Regie: Wolf Dietrich
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
8.20 bis 8.35 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Originaltitel: Geschichten von überall (Kleine Helden)
2017
Regie: Lydia Bruna
Boy actors:
Arne Wichert (as Basti)
Matteo Rolser (as Lars)
Filmlänge: 15 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
8.45 bis 9.10 Uhr
Arte
Documentary – Germany, 2015
Director: Verena Guirautane
Movie length: 20 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
9.30 bis 10.50 Uhr
Nick
Youth comedy – Netherlands, 2014
Director: Pim van Hoeve
Boy actors:
Julian Ras (as Goos Guts)
Movie length: 77 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
10.30 bis 12.00 Uhr
ARD – Das Erste
Youth crime – Germany, 2016
Director: Christian Theede
Boy actors:
Leo Seppi (as Luca)
Ruben Storck (as Benny Jansen, 11 years old)
Nino Böhlau (as Olaf)
Zoran Pingel (as Bosse)
Luke Vogelbein (as Johannes von Wied-Litzow)
Jamie Thompson (as Fred)
Leonard Hopp (as Quirin)
Movie length: 99 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
11.40 bis 13.35 Uhr
Disney Channel
Fantasy adventure – Germany, 2004
Director: Franziska Buch
Boy actors:
Frederick Lau (as David)
Movie length: 119 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
14.55 bis 17.30 Uhr
Sat.1
Fantasy adventure – United Kingdom, USA, 2006
Director: David Yates
Boy actors:
Daniel Radcliffe (as Harry Potter)
Rupert Grint (as Ron Weasley)
Jamie Waylett (as Vincent Crabbe)
Matthew Lewis (as Neville Longbottom)
Ryan Nelson (as Slightly Creepy Boy)
William Melling (as Nigel)
Movie length: 140 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
16.25 bis 17.15 Uhr
SWR
Originaltitel: WaPo Bodensee (Schneewittchen)
Deutschland, 2017
Regie: Franziska Hörisch
Boy actors:
Noah Calvin (as Niklas Fehrenbach)
Filmlänge: 55 Minuten
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
16.45 bis 18.15 Uhr
WDR
Comedy – Germany, 2017
Director: Peter Gersina
Boy actors:
Anton Petzold (as Enkel Toby)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
16.45 bis 18.00 Uhr
3sat
Tragicomedy – France, Belgium, 2014
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Boy actors:
Alexandre Desrousseaux (as Mathias Leroy)
Achille Potier (as Julien Leroy, 9 years old)
Jean-Baptiste Fonck (as Simon)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
20.15 bis 21.55 Uhr
Disney Channel
Fantasy adventure – USA, 1998
Director: Duwayne Dunham
Boy actors:
Phillip Van Dyke (as Luke, 14 years old)
Joey Zimmerman (as Dylan Piper Cromwell, 11 years old)
Movie length: 81 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
20.15 bis 20.30 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Documentary – Germany, 2016
Movie length: 15 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
21.55 bis 23.45 Uhr
Disney Channel
Fantasy movie – USA, 2009
Director: Lev L. Spiro
Boy actors:
Jake T. Austin (as Max Russo)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
22.25 bis 0.15 Uhr
Tele 5
Horror movie – USA, 1978
Director: John Carpenter
Boy actors:
Will Sandin (as Michael Myers, 6 years old)
Movie length: 100 minutes
Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2019
22.55 bis 0.55 Uhr
Sixx
Science fiction movie – USA, 1998
Director: Rand Ravich
Boy actors:
Cole Sprouse (as Zwilling, 6 years old)
Dylan Sprouse (as Zwilling, 6 years old)
Movie length: 109 minutes
Montag, 28. Oktober 2019
1.10 bis 3.00 Uhr
ONE
Biography – Australia, 2008
Director: Bruce Beresford
Boy actors:
Wen Bin Huang (as Li Cunxin, 11 years old)
Shu Guang Liang (as Jing Tring, 8 years old)
Ye Wang (as Li Cunxin, 14 years old)
Ming Yue Ma (as Lau, 11 years old)
Jian Wang (as Su, 11 years old)
Chang He (as Tong, 11 years old)
Jun Ming Tian (as Lujun, 12 years old)
Movie length: 117 minutes
Montag, 28. Oktober 2019
2.55 bis 4.35 Uhr
Sixx
Science fiction movie – USA, 1998
Director: Rand Ravich
Boy actors:
Cole Sprouse (as Zwilling, 6 years old)
Dylan Sprouse (as Zwilling, 6 years old)
Movie length: 109 minutes
Montag, 28. Oktober 2019
4.15 bis 5.45 Uhr
WDR
Comedy – Germany, 2017
Director: Peter Gersina
Boy actors:
Anton Petzold (as Enkel Toby)
Movie length: 90 minutes
März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|