Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
0.40 bis 1.05 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Young Sheldon (A Perfect Score and a Bunsen Burner Marshmallow)
USA – 2018
Regie: Chris Koch
Boy actors:
Iain Armitage (as Sheldon Cooper, 9 Jahre)
Montana Jordan (as George Jr. Cooper (Georgie))
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
1.50 bis 3.20 Uhr
HR
Comedy – Germany, 2007
Director: Walter Bannert
Boy actors:
Jonathan Dümcke (as Paul Driesner)
Fabian Grass (as Ümit Sahin)
Philipp Kubitza (as Max Pelzer)
Bela Baganz (as Nachbarsjunge)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
5.25 bis 5.55 Uhr
SWR
Originaltitel: Der Krieg und ich (Justus)
Deutschland, 2018
Regie: Matthias Zirzow
Boy actors:
Arved Friese (as Justus, 15 Jahre)
Anton Petzold (as Kurt)
Elias Eisold (as Walter)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
6.00 bis 6.25 Uhr
HR
Originaltitel: Allein gegen die Zeit (16:00)
Deutschland, 2009
Boy actors:
Dorian Brunz (as Tobi)
Sascha Chmelensky (as Lenny)
Ugur Egeroglu (as Özzi)
Jan-Jakob Müller (as Basti)
Timmi Trinks (as Jonas)
Timon Wloka (as Ben)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
7.50 bis 9.20 Uhr
ONE
Originaltitel: Die Landärztin (Diagnose Tollwut)
Arztserie – Deutschland, 2005
Regie: Peter Sämann
Boy actors:
Joel Eisenblätter (as Max Lohmann)
Filmlänge: 90 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
8.10 bis 9.30 Uhr
WDR
Child movie – 2015
Director: Anna van der Heide
Boy actors:
Bobby van Vleuten (as Wouter)
Movie length: 85 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
8.20 bis 9.10 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Little House on the Prairie (The Last Summer)
USA, 1982
Regie: Maury Dexter
Boy actors:
David Friedman (as Jason Carter)
Jonathan Gilbert (as Willie Oleson)
Lindsay Kennedy (as Jeb Carter)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
9.10 bis 10.05 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Little House on the Prairie (May I Have This Dance)
USA, 1982
Regie: Victor French
Boy actors:
David Friedman (as Jason Carter)
Jonathan Gilbert (as Willie Oleson)
Lindsay Kennedy (as Jeb Carter)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
9.10 bis 9.45 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: The Glades (Second Skin)
USA, 2011
Regie: Tricia Brock
Boy actors:
Uriah Shelton (as Jeff Cargill)
Filmlänge: 60 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
9.45 bis 10.40 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: The Glades (Iron Pipeline)
USA, 2011
Regie: Eric Laneuville
Boy actors:
Uriah Shelton (as Jeff Cargill)
Filmlänge: 60 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
12.30 bis 14.00 Uhr
MDR
Family comedy – Germany, 2008
Director: Michael Kreindl
Boy actors:
Paul von Kunhardt (as Jonathan Wortmann)
Orlando Lenzen (as Bruno Wortmann)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
12.40 bis 13.35 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Little House on the Prairie (For the Love of Blanche)
USA, 1982
Regie: Michael Landon
Boy actors:
David Friedman (as Jason Carter)
Jonathan Gilbert (as Willie Oleson)
Lindsay Kennedy (as Jeb Carter)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
13.35 bis 14.20 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Originaltitel: Little House on the Prairie (Hello and Goodbye)
USA, 1982
Regie: Michael Landon
Boy actors:
Jonathan Gilbert (as Willie Oleson)
Jonathan Hall Kovacs (as Matthew Rogers)
Filmlänge: 45 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
14.00 bis 14.45 Uhr
RBB
Feature – Germany, 2003
Director: Udo Witte
Boy actors:
Aaron Donovan (as Felix van Gaard)
Movie length: 89 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
15.30 bis 16.00 Uhr
RBB
Originaltitel: Tiere bis unters Dach (Pferdestärken)
Deutschland, 2009
Boy actors:
Maximilian Bilger (as Luka)
Eyüp Ertan (as Cem Akcay)
Fynn Henkel (as Jonas Grieshaber)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
20.15 bis 22.00 Uhr
Disney Channel
Fantasy adventure – USA, 2006
Director: Mark Waters
Boy actors:
Freddie Highmore (as Jared Grace / Simon Grace)
Tyler Patrick Jones
Movie length: 105 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
22.00 bis 23.55 Uhr
Disney Channel
Fantasy adventure – USA, Netherlands, Germany, 1999
Director: Uli Edel (Ulrich Edel)
Boy actors:
Jonathan Lipnicki (as Tony Thompson, 9 years old)
Dean Cook (as Gregory Sackville-Bagg, 14 years old)
Rollo Weeks (as Rüdiger/Rudolph Sackville-Bagg, 12 years old)
Iain De Caestecker (as Nigel)
Scott Fletcher (as Flint)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
22.05 bis 23.45 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Action movie – USA, 2001
Director: Andrew Davis
Boy actors:
Tyler Garcia Posey (as Mauro, 10 years old)
Ethan Dampf (as Matt Brewer, 6 years old)
Movie length: 115 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
22.10 bis 23.40 Uhr
WDR
TV movie – Germany, 2017
Director: Nana Neul
Boy actors:
Vico Magno (as Charly)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
22.35 bis 0.15 Uhr
Servus TV
Western – USA, 1953
Director: Otto Preminger, Jean Negulesco
Boy actors:
Tommy Rettig (as Mark Calder, 10 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Dienstag, 22. Oktober 2019
23.40 bis 2.00 Uhr
WDR
Drama – Macedonia, France, Germany, 2014
Director: Visar Morina
Boy actors:
Val Maloku (as Nori, 10 years old)
Movie length: 105 minutes
Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019
0.10 bis 1.00 Uhr
MDR
Originaltitel: WaPo Bodensee (Straußenjagd)
Deutschland, 2017
Regie: Raoul W. Heimrich
Boy actors:
Noah Calvin (as Niklas Fehrenbach)
Filmlänge: 50 Minuten
Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019
0.15 bis 1.50 Uhr
Arte
Tragicomedy – France, 2018
Director: Hélène Angel
Boy actors:
Talid Ariss (as Ali, 15 years old)
Maël Rouin Berrandou (as Selim, 11 years old)
Movie length: 92 minutes
Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019
0.35 bis 3.15 Uhr
Kabel Eins
Science fiction movie – 2005
Director: Bryan Singer
Boy actors:
Tristan Lake Leabu (as Jason White)
Stephan Bender (as Clark Kent, 15 years old)
Movie length: 154 minutes
Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019
0.40 bis 2.05 Uhr
Tele 5
Horror movie – Belgium, 2013
Director: Jonas Govaerts
Boy actors:
Maurice Luijten (as Sam, 12 years old)
Gill Eeckelaert (as Kai)
Pieter De Brabandere (as Boris)
Thomas De Smet (as Steven)
Isah De Zutter (as Michaël)
Hauke Geirnaert (as Jesse)
Louis Lemmens (as Dries)
Ricko Otto (as Dieter)
Noa Tambwe Kabati (as David)
Jessie Tweepenninckx (as »Rilatimmy«)
Movie length: 84 minutes
Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019
2.15 bis 3.45 Uhr
Servus TV
Western – USA, 1953
Director: Otto Preminger, Jean Negulesco
Boy actors:
Tommy Rettig (as Mark Calder, 10 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|