Heiner’s Date List: Boy Movies, Boy Series and Events
This date list is not complete – hopefully it never will be.
The movies with a yellow background are subjective recommendations of the person who put it down in the listing, or myself.
However, if you come by a missing and interesting movie I will gladly add it to the listing. Please send me an e-mail: Mein Kontakt-Formular
or use my New movie form!
No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of this information! März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
5.00 bis 5.40 Uhr
Sat.1 Gold
Crime series – USA, 2006
Director: Adam Davidson
Boy actors:
Daryl Sabara (as Kevin)
Michael Len (as Peter / Dustin Powers)
Movie length: 50 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
5.05 bis 6.35 Uhr
3sat
Literature movie – FRG, 1973
Director: Werner Jacobs
Boy actors:
Wolfgang Jarczyk (as Jonathan Trotz alias Johnny)
Hans Putz (as Martin Thaler)
Thomas Eggert (as Sebastian Frank)
Alois Mittermaier (as Matthias Selbmann alias Matz)
Daniel Müller (as Uli von Simmern)
Thomas Ecker (as Rudi Kreuzkamm)
Thomas Chival
Markus Ramershoven (as Egerland)
Stefan Pfister (as Heinrich Wawerka)
Stefan Schmidt (as Beni)
Michael Hertel (as Micha)
Matthias Bülau (as Friedel)
Mark von Dornum
Hermann Eichler
Movie length: 92 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
7.00 bis 8.30 Uhr
ONE
Family movie – Germany, 2008
Director: Dagmar Damek
Boy actors:
Leopold Nüßl (as Max Maibach)
Nicolas Schinseck (as Peter Maibach)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
8.35 bis 9.05 Uhr
WDR
Originaltitel: Arabela se vrací (Jak pan Majer našel zvoneček)
ČSSR, 1979
Regie: Václav Vorlíček (Václav Vorlícek)
Boy actors:
Ondřej Kepka (as Honzík Maier)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
9.05 bis 9.35 Uhr
WDR
Originaltitel: Arabela se vrací (Rumburakova pomsta)
ČSSR, 1979
Regie: Václav Vorlíček (Václav Vorlícek)
Boy actors:
Ondřej Kepka (as Honzík Maier)
Filmlänge: 30 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
9.35 bis 10.00 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Fresh Off the Boat (Jessica Place)
Familienkomödie – USA, 2015
Regie: Sean Kavanagh
Boy actors:
Hudson Yang (as Eddie Huang)
Forrest Wheeler (as Emery Huang)
Ian Chen (as Evan Huang)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
9.55 bis 11.25 Uhr
Ki.Ka.
Family comedy – Sweden, 2012
Director: Hannes Holm
Boy actors:
William Ringström (as Sune, 12 years old)
Julius Jimenez Hugoson (as Håkan/Ole)
Vangelis Petras (as Costas)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
10.00 bis 10.30 Uhr
Pro7
Originaltitel: Fresh Off the Boat (Hi, My Name Is ...)
Familienkomödie – USA, 2015
Regie: Bill Purple
Boy actors:
Hudson Yang (as Eddie Huang)
Forrest Wheeler (as Emery Huang)
Ian Chen (as Evan Huang)
Evan Hannemann (as Barefoot Dave)
Filmlänge: 22 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
10.10 bis 11.20 Uhr
Nick
Family comedy – USA, Canada, 2014
Director: Michael Grossman
Boy actors:
Benjamin Flores Jr. (as Nate Jensen-Bauer)
Rio Mangini (as Cameron Jensen-Bauer)
Movie length: 67 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
14.30 bis 16.00 Uhr
HR
Drama – Germany, 2001
Director: Christine Hartmann
Boy actors:
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano (as Max Jurak, 13 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
19.20 bis 19.50 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: A.L.F. (We’re in the Money)
USA, 1989
Boy actors:
Benji Gregory (as Brian Tanner)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
19.50 bis 20.15 Uhr
RTL Nitro
Originaltitel: A.L.F. (Mind Games)
USA, 1989
Boy actors:
Benji Gregory (as Brian Tanner)
Filmlänge: 25 Minuten
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
22.15 bis 23.40 Uhr
ZDF
Comedy – Germany, 2016
Director: Sven Unterwaldt Jr.
Boy actors:
Arsseni Bultmann (as Tobias)
Movie length: 90 minutes
Montag, 15. Juli 2019
23.30 bis 1.20 Uhr
NDR
Family comedy – USA, 2015
Director: Garry Marshall
Boy actors:
Caleb Brown (as Mikey)
Brandon Spink (as Peter)
Sam Marshall (as Peter’s Friend Sam)
Ethan Marshall (as Party Kid)
Owen Vaccaro (as Charlie)
Ayden Bivek (as Tanner)
Eric Elijah Rogers (as Peter’s Friend)
Movie length: 118 minutes
Dienstag, 16. Juli 2019
0.30 bis 2.45 Uhr
SRF 1
Drama – Austria, Italy, France, Germany, 2008
Director: Michael Haneke
Boy actors:
Fion Mutert (as Sigi / Sigmund, Sohn des Barons)
Leonard Proxauf (as Pfarrerssohn Martin)
Levin Henning (as Adi / Pfarrerssohn Adolf)
Thibault Sérié (as Gustl / Pfarrerssohn Gustav)
Enno Trebs (as Georg, Sohn des Verwalters)
Theo Trebs (as Ferdinand, Sohn des Verwalters)
Miljan Châtelain (as Rudi / Arztsohn Rudolf)
Eddy Grahl (as Karli, Sohn der Hebamme)
Aaron Denkel (as Bauernsohn Kurti)
Mika Ahrens (as Willi)
Gary Bestla (as School boy)
Leonard Boes
Felix Böttcher (as School boy)
Tim Guderjahn (as School boy)
Jonas Jennerjahn (as School boy)
Ole Joensson (as School boy)
Gerrit Langentepe (as School boy)
Sebastian Pauli (as School boy)
Franz Rewoldt (as School boy)
Kevin Schmolinski (as School boy)
Alexander Sedl (as School boy)
Nino Seide (as School boy)
Marvin Ray Spey (as Hans)
Paul Wolf (as School boy)
Movie length: 145 minutes
Dienstag, 16. Juli 2019
1.00 bis 2.30 Uhr
HR
Drama – Germany, 2001
Director: Christine Hartmann
Boy actors:
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano (as Max Jurak, 13 years old)
Movie length: 90 minutes
März 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | |
| | Mai 2024 | Mo | Di | Mi | Do | Fr | Sa | So | | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | | | | | | | | | |
|